Skip to main content

St Augustine's College

An education in the marist tradition

College Staff

TEACHING STAFF

  • Katherine Almond
  • Rob Anderson (Careers Officer)
  • Phoebe Ballard
  • Greg Bellerby
  • Tania Bellerby
  • Larry Bellshaw
  • Linda Brunetto
  • Bryce Chapman
  • Max Churchward
  • Nick Cutuli
  • Daniel Darveniza
  • Andrei Dobrota
  • Chad Elliott
  • Mary Farrow
  • Ally Fraser
  • Carl Fritz
  • Laura Harland
  • Br John Horgan FMS
  • Michael James
  • Cassie Jashar
  • Thomas Jones (Alumni Officer)
  • Anita Kennedy
  • Paul Keyte
  • Chris Lee
  • Toby McCarthy
  • Steve McDonough
  • Terry McDonough
  • Shauna McGovern
  • Kerry McKenzie
  • Shawn Moote
  • Michelle Peut
  • Melissa Raso
  • Charlotte Rettke
  • Grant Robertson
  • Paul See Kee
  • Christine Smith
  • Laura Spring
  • Rachael Tranter
  • Tobey Van Waardenberg
  • Peter Ward
  • Lyza Welsh
  • James Will
  • Anton Williams
  • Stephen Williams
  • Lee Wilson
  • Kathryn Yarker

SCHOOL OFFICERS

  • Greg Azzopardi
  • Stephen Calvert
  • Kerry Doolan
  • Steven Maladakis
  • Sandy Marino
  • David Sellick
  • Kim Vani

BOARDING

Head of Residence

  • Patrick Connel
  • Renee Luff
  • Ross Mckeown
  • Desiree Price

Boarding Services Staff

  • Nancy Canton
  • Loan Evans
  • John Hancocks
  • Balbir Kaur-Singh
  • Elizabeth Lacey
  • Joy Lord
  • Glenn McKenzie (Manager)
  • Rick Place
  • Tracey Stibbard
  • Nittaya Thongdee

COUNSELLOR

  • Br Roger Vallance FMS
  • Mrs Marijke Keller

COLLEGE NURSES

  • Sacha Donaldson
  • Mr Blake Patch

FINANCE

  • Nick Campitelli
  • Liana Sorensen
  • Sharon Fisher

GILDAS CENTRE

  • Laura Donnelly
  • Br Michael Haynes FMS
  • ADMINISTRATION
  • Stacey Cristaldi
  • Natasha Falge
  • Maree McCormack
  • Lydia Roberts
  • Rita Rogina
  • Karen Rowe
  • Amy Way

IT SYSTEMS SUPPORT

  • Richard Lattimore
  • Michael Erbes

SAINTS SHOP

  • Bernadette Bailey

SAINTS SWIMMING

  • Kirk Donaldson

GROUNDS, MAINTENANCE & CLEANING

  • Mars Beunacosa
  • Peter David
  • Greg Kinloch
  • Roy Mangubat
  • Eric Proctor
  • Mark Townsend
  • Jason Vant
  • Tim Watson (Plant & Facilities Manager)
  • Andrew Willis